您当前的位置: 签证与法规 >实习签证申请

加注实习签证需要满足的条件Requirements for Adding the Internship Visa

1.签证需要是半年以上的居留许可 You should hold a valid Residence Permit on your passport.

2.实习单位仅限地处北京的公司 The Internship should only be done in Beijing.

3.实习期需在学习期限内 The duration of internship should be equal or less than the length of your study.

申请材料 Application Materials

1.护照 Passport

2.住宿登记 Residence Registration Form

3.照片 ID Photo

4.接收单位开具的实习证明(可在留办网站上下载模板http://iso.ruc.edu.cn/more.php?cid=270Internship Agreement from your Employer (template can be downloaded at iso.ruc.edu.cn)

5.校方开具的同意函(可在留办网站上下载模板http://iso.ruc.edu.cn/more.php?cid=270)和在读证明(可在留办网站上下载模板)Permission Letter on Internship from your school (template can be downloaded at iso.ruc.edu.cn) and Certificate of Enrollment.

6.签证申请表(在留办领取) Visa Application Form(pick up from ISO)

7.中国人民大学实习加注申请表(学生必须出示实习时间安排及课程安排,学院负责人才能签字盖章, 可在留办网站上下载模板http://iso.ruc.edu.cn/more.php?cid=270

Application Form for Adding Internship Note to Residence Permityou are required to submit your study plan and schedule of internship to your academic advisor or supervisor. The form can be downloaded at iso.ruc.edu.cn

请携带以上所需材料到留学生办公室办理相关手续。

Please bring these materials to ISO and apply for the Internship Visa.