新闻与通知

NOTICE | 关于办理实习签证的通知

各位同学:

根据《中华人民共和国出境入境管理法》《中华人民共和国外国人入境出境管理条例》等相关法律法规,外国人在中国境内工作,应当按照规定取得工作许可和工作类居留证件;持学习类居留证件的外国人在校外勤工助学或者实习的,应当经所在学校同意后,按规定办理实习签证加注。未按规定在外实习或者工作属非法就业,将受到相应的处罚。

近期,某校留学生因涉嫌在华非法就业,已经被遣送出境。在此,再次提醒各位学生,如需在外实习,必须按照相关规定办理实习签证,未办理实习签证不得在华实习;持学习类居留许可的学生不得在华工作。

According to “Exit and Entry Administration Law of the People’s Republic of China” and “Regulations of the People’s Republic of China on Administration of the Entry and Exit of Foreigners”, Foreigners who work in China shall obtain work permits and work-type residence permits in accordance with relevant regulations.

Where a foreigner holding a residence permit for study intends to engage in off-campus work-study or internship, he or she shall, upon the approval of the school, apply to the exit and entry administration authority to have such information as the location and duration of internship placement specified in his or her residence permit.

Recently, an international student has been deported for being deemed unlawful employment in China. We would like to remind you that if you intend to engage in off-campus work-study or internship, you must apply the internship visa in accordance with relevant regulations. Students holding residence permits for study are not allowed to work in China.

如何申请实习签证?

谁可以申请实习签证?

Who can apply the internship visa?

1.签证需要半年以上的居留许可。

You should hold a valid Residence Permit on your passport.

2.实习单位仅限地处北京、天津的公司。

The Internship should only be done in Beijing or Tianjin.

3.实习期需在学习期限内。

The duration of internship should be equal or less than the length of your study.

我需要准备什么材料?

What should I prepare before I apply the internship visa?

1.国际学生加注实习签证申请表(该表格需要先由学生所在学生批准,且表格在留办网站下载)

Adding Internship to Residence Permit Application Form (This should be approved by the school with signature and stamp before applying to ISO, and it can be download at ISO website.)

2.护照

Valid Passport

3.住宿登记

Residence Registration Form

4.照片(近期两寸正面免冠彩色白底照片)

ID Photo3.5X5.3cm full face recent photo with white background

5.接收单位开具的实习证明(可在留办网站上下载, 不可手写)

Internship Agreement from the Employer (template can be downloaded at ISO website and the form should be typed on computer)

6.企业信息采集表(可在留办网站下载模板)

Company Information Form (template can be downloaded at ISO website)

7.企业营业执照副本(与第7项信息一致,如果在使馆实习可以省略该项目)

Business License of the Employer (It should be in line with Item 7. And if the employer is the Embassies and Consulates, there is no need to provide the license.)

留学生办公室会给我出具什么材料?

What kind of materials will be issued and authorized by International Students Office?

8.签证申请表(在留办领取)

Visa Application Form (pick up from ISO)

9.校方开具的同意函

Permission Letter on Internship from the university

提示TIPS

1.在领取完第8-9项材料后,请携带第2-9项材料前往北京市出入境管理局申请实习签证,或于每周一、三、四下午在学校使用商联签证公司申请实习签证。

After acquiring Item 8 and 9 from ISO, please bring Item 2 to 9 to Beijing Municipal Public Security Bureau for applying Internship Visa. Or you can choose to use the service from ShanglianGuoji Visa agency on campus every Monday, Wednesday or Thursday afternoon.

2.自备材料可在留学生办公室网站上下载。

Material 1,5 and 6 can be downloaded on the website of ISO.